books

  • 학술행사
    • 연간일정
    • 행사안내/프로그램
  • 제지기술자정기교육
    • 연간일정
    • 교육안내/안내프로그램
 Pan Pacific Conference 2016 결과보고
 2016-11-07 오후 6:48:52  3098
   




Pan Pacific Conference 2016이 10월25일(화)부터 28(금)일까지 3박4일 동안 서울대학교 호암교수회관 컨벤션센터에서 15개국의 292명이 참석한 가운데 성황리에 개최되었다.

태평양 연안의 회원국이 격년으로 돌아가며 개최하는 Pan Pacific Conference를 우리나라에서는 2006년 처음 개최하였으며 10년만인 올해 2016년에 다시 개최하게 되었다. 금번 Pan Pacific Conference 2016에서는 산림청 김용하 차장의 축사와 한국제지(주), 한솔제지(주), 무림 페이퍼(주) 대표이사의 축하 동영상을 비롯하여 회원국의 펄프제지산업 및 협회 활동에 대한 소개가 있었으며, 구두발표 65편과 포스터발표 59편, 총 124편의 학술논문이 발표되어 국제학술발표로서 위상을 높였다. 10편의 세계 석학의 초청 강연과 다양한 주제의 연구 발표를 통해 국내외 펄프· 제지산업 현황과 선진 기술을 공유하고 이해할 수 있는 자리였다.  

10월26일 환영리셉션은 포스터발표와 연계하여 진행함으로써 참가자들과의 교류의 장을 마련하였으며 10월27일 저녁 만찬은 서울대학교 성악과와 국악과의 공연과 함께 흥겨운 자리가 되었다. 10월28일은 Excursion day로 DMZ Tour 프로그램이 제공되었다.

본 Pan Pacific Conference 2016은 4개의 제지회사와  18개의 제지관련 회사, 산림청, 서울대학교, 한국과학기술단체총연합회에서 후원을 받아 진행되었다. 

사학연의 활발한 교류를 통한 기술 향상의 노력에 적극 협조하여 주신 무림페이퍼(주), ㈜전주페이퍼, 한국제지(주), 한솔제지(주), 가도상사, ㈜기륭산업, 날코코리아(유), ㈜바스떼, 발멧주식회사, Voith Paper, 삼보과학, ㈜삼양사, 삼진정공(주), 세일기계공업(주), 솔레니스코리아(유), 송강산업, ㈜수양, 오미아코리아, 이피텍(주), ㈜파켐코리아, 하이크 왕그너(커스필코리아), 한국케미라화학(주), 산림청, 서울대학교, 한국과학기술단체총연합회에 깊은 감사의 말씀 드립니다.

아울러 Pan Pacific Conference 2016에 참석하여 주신 회원 여러분들께 감사의 말씀을 드립니다.

앞으로 제지기술 및 제지산업의 국제화에 기여하는  (사)한국펄프·종이공학회가 되도록 노력하겠습니다. 
(사)한국펄프·종이공학회에 더 많은 관심과 성원을 부탁드립니다.

■ 일정

▶ 10월 24일(월)
  
  16:00 ~ 18:00   ● Pre Registration (Convention Center 1F Lobby ) 

▶ 10월 25일 (화) - Day 1

  08:00 – 09:00    ● Registration (Convention Center 1F Lobby ) 

  09:00  ~ 10:00    Opening ceremony /Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F)                 
                        ● Opening Address   
                            Hak Lae Lee (President of Korea TAPPI) 

                        ● Congratulatory Remarks
                            Won Sop Shin (Minister of the KFS) 

                        ● Overview of P&P Industry and Association Activities 
                               (Chair: Hak Lae Lee)
                               Warren Batchelor (APPITA)
                               Hendro Risdianto (Indonesian P&P Assoc.)
                               Iwasaki Makoto (Japan TAPPI)
                               Hyoung Jin Kim (Korea TAPPI)
                               Theo van de Ven (PAPTAC)
                               Yuan-Shing Perng (Taiwan TAPPI)
                               Hou-Min Chang (TAPPI)

 10:00 – 10:20      Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby

 10:20 – 11:50      Invited Papers / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center  2F)   
                         Session Chair: Yung Bum Seo, Chungnam National University, Korea

                        ● Hairy nanocellulose: a novel class of cellulose nanoparticles
                            Theo van de Ven / McGill University, Canada  

                        ● Structural properties and compressive Response of hygienic papers”  
                            D. Steven Keller, Guizhou Wang, Feng Chi / Miami University, USA

                        ● General tendency of lignin chemical structure and its relation to reactivity
                            Yuji Matsumoto, Satoko Shimizu, Pattaraporn Posoknistakul, Takuya Akiyama, 
                            Tomoya Yokoyama / The University of Tokyo, Japan
                            Deded Sarip Nawawi / The University of Tokyo, Japan, Bogor Agricultural 
                            University, Indonesia
                            Iori Tomoda / Oji Paper Co., Japan

11:50 ~13:00       Lunch (Main Building B1F Crystal Hall)

13:00 – 14:30    Invited Papers / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center  2F)   
                       Session Chair: Theo van de Ven, McGill University, Canada

                   ● Overview: Development of cellulosic biomaterials at FPInnovations in Canada
                       Jimmy Jong / FPInnovations, Canada

                   ● Lignocellulose: from emulsions to solar cells
                      Orlando J. Rojas, Mariko Ago, Maryam Borghei, Ilari Filpponen, Jiaqui Guo, 
                      Alexey Khakalo, Siqi Huan / Aalto University, Finland

                   ● Auto-hydrolysis in combination with mechanical refining: A key pretreatment for an 
                        economically viable biorefinery of biomass
                      Hou-Min Chang, Hasan Jameel, Richard B. Phillips, Sunkyu Park 
                       / North Carolina State University, USA

14:30 – 14:50      Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby)

14:50 – 16:10    Session title: Papermaking Fillers / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center  2F)   
                      Session Chair: Jong-Myoung Won, Kangwon National University, Korea

                   ● Calcium carbonate pre-flocculation and its hybridization on paper properties”
                       Yung Bum Seo, Sung Gil Ji / Chungnam National University, Korea

                   ● The applications of calcium carbonate filler in fine paper grade containing high-yield
                        pulp”
                      Hongbin Liu, Jinyong Peng / Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China

                   ● A new dual polymer filler preflocculation technology for improving paper quality”
                     Soo-Yong Lee, Sang-Hoi Goo, Dong-Young Lee / Songkang R&D Center, Korea
                     Chuanzhao Yang, Qixing Huang, Xiuquan Zou / Suzhou Yifan Chemistry Co., Ltd., China

                   ● Improved machine efficiency through addition of GCC filler in recycled fibers in 
                      corrugated board production”
                       Edgar Habich, Jan Philipp Weihs, Lars Andersson /Omya International AG, Switzerland
                       Andreas Klumpp / Thurpapier Model AG

14:50 – 16:10      Session title: Lignocellulosic Biochemicals #1 / Water lily Hall (Convention Center 1F)
                   Session Chair:  Yuji Matsumoto, The University of Tokyo, Japan 

                   ● Fractal kinetic analysis of enzymatic saccharification of the acetic acid pretreated 
                       acaci
                      Congcong Chi / Shaanxi University of Science & Technology, China, Qilu University of 
                      Technology, China
                      Mi Liu, Zhenzhen Hui, Xian Lai / Shaanxi University of Science & Technology, China

                   ● Biomass sugar production and its conversion into furan chemicals
                      Sunkyu Park, Lu Liu, Hasan Jameel, Hou-Min Chang, Ronalds Gonzalez,
                      Richard B. Phillips / North Carolina State University, USA 

                   ● Preparation and industrial application of lignin–phenol–formaldehyde resin adhesives
                      Tong-Qi Yuan, Run-Cang Sun / Beijing Forestry University,  China

                   ● Feasibility of lignin-carbohydrate complexes based spherical bio-carries in 
                        hepatocytes cultivation
                      Yi-Min Xie, Hou-Kuan Zhao, Zhe-Zi Ye, Peng Wang, Jin-Ling Li, Shao-Qiong Zeng 
                      / Hubei University of Technology, China

16:10 – 16:30      Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby)

16:30 – 17:30    Session title: Papermaking #1 /Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center  2F)   
                     Session Chair: Jimmy Jong, FPInnovations, Canada

                   ● Evaluation of low consistency refining systems of paper mills in achieving optimal fibre 
                       development of chemical pulps
                       Ajit Ghosh / AKG Process Consulting, Australia

                   ● Grade Conversions: A way to secure the future of your mill
                       Ronaldo Parucker / Voith Paper. China

                   ● Measurement of the mineral filler content in paper and board
                       Giselher Gruener / Emtec Electronic GmbH, Germany 

16:30 – 17:30    Session title: roperties of Pulp and Paper /  Water lily Hall (Convention Center 1F)
                    Session Chair:  Yong Joo Sung, Chungnam National University, Korea 
                   
                  ● What happens to bleached pulps in copper ethylene diamine hydroxide (CED)? 
                      A new approach to investigate influence of CED on oxidized celluloses
                      Kyujin Ahn / University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Austria, National 
                      Archives of Korea, Korea
                      Ute Henniges, Antje Potthast, Thomas Rosenau / University of Natural Resources and 
                      Life Sciences, Austria
           
                   ● A study of transport behaviour of human red blood cells in paper using scanning 
                      electron microscopy combined with focused ion beam milling
                       Lizi Li / Beijing Forestry University, China, Monash University, Australia
                       Boyin Liu, Siew Hoo, Jing Fu, Wei Shen / Monash University, Australia

                   ● A new subjective softness evaluation method for hygiene paper
                      Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim, Young Chan Ko / Kookmin University, Korea
                      Jong  Moon Park / Chungbuk National University, Korea 
                      Byoung Geun Moon / Korea Conformity Laboratories, Korea

17:30 – 18:30      Poster Session and Get Together (Convention center 1F Magnolia Hall)

18:30 – 20:00      Welcome reception (Convention center 1F Lobby)

▶ 10월 26일 (수) - Day 2


08:00 – 09:00      ● Registration (Convention Center 1F Lobby ) 

09:00 – 10:00    Session title: Paper Strength  / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F) 
                     Session Chair: Robert Pelton, McMaster University, Canada 

                   ● Innovative strength technologies for paper and board on the basis of modified 
                       renewable raw materials
                      Jan-L. Hemmes / Kemira Germany
                      Jinho Lee / Kemira Korea 
                      Ron Lai / Kemira Sweden

                   ● Visualization of polyion-complex formed by amphoteric polyacrylamide for 
                        high-performance paper strength agent
                      Teruaki Sato, Norihito Higashitani, Humiaki Inokuchi, Tadashi Sawahata 
                       / Arakawa Chemical Industries, Ltd., Japan

                   ● A study on improving wet strength at acidic papermaking condition
                      XiaoMing Xia, Kyeong-min Kim, Seok-Woo Hwang / Kook-il Paper (Zhangjiagang) Mfg.
                        Co.,Ltd, China
                      Ki-Young Nam / Hankuk Paper, Korea

09:00 – 10:00    Session title: Lignocellulosic Biochemicals #2   / Water lily Hall (Convention Center 1F)  
                     Session Chair: Eugene I-Chen Wang, Taiwan Forestry Research Institute, Taiwan

                  ● Evaluating of color performance of sulfonated eucalyptus kraft lignin
                     Hui Zhang, Fangeng Chen / South China University of Technology, China

                  ● Furfural production from nitric acid prehydrolysate of oil palm empty fruit bunch as a 
                      utilization of dissolving pulp process by-product
                      Agusta Samodra Putra / University of Tsukuba, Japan, Research Center for Chemistry, 
                      Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesian
                      Akiko Nakagawa-izumi, Hiroshi Ohi / University of Tsukuba, Japan

                   ● Effect of coagulating agents on lignin and sugar contents in acid prehydrolysis liquor
                     Chaojun Wu, Dong-Mei Yu, Shu-Ping Li, Li-Juan Bing, Rui-Ping Tong 
                     / Qilu University of Technology, China 

10:00 – 10:30      Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby)

10:30 – 11:50    Session title: Paper Coating   / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F) 
                    Session Chair: Jeong-Yong Ryu, Kangwon National University, Korea

                   ● Rheological properties of starch latex dispersions and starch latex-containing coating 
                       colors
                      Jae Y. Shin , Do Ik Lee, Paul D. Fleming, Margaret K. Joyce / Western Michigan 
                       University, USA 
                      Steven Bloembergen / ECOSYNTHETIX INC. Canada

                   ● Bio-based mineral oil barrier coatings and films
                      Jari Vartiainen, Timo Kaljunen, Tero Malm, Marja Pitkänen, Christiane Laine, 
                     Taina Ohra-aho / VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd., Finland

                   ● Development of polymer developers for eco-friendly thermal printing papers
                      Byeong-Kwan An, Hyun-Jin Kwon, Kang-Hoon Choi / The Catholic University of Korea,
                        Korea 

                   ● An investigation to back-trap mottle behavior and surface structure depending on S/B 
                       latex glass transition temperature
                     Jee-Hong Lee, Kyudeok Oh, Hye Jung Youn, Hak Lae Lee / Seoul National University, 
                     Korea

10:30 – 11:50    Session title: Nanocellulose Preparation & Application #1   / Water lily Hall (Convention Center 1F)  
                  Session Chair: Orlando J. Rojas, Aalto University, Finland

                  ● Characteristic of carboxymethylated cellulose nanofibrils: Effect of the carboxyl group 
                      contents
                     Hye Jung Youn, Wanhee Im, Hak Lae Lee / Seoul National University, Korea

                  ● Isolation and production of micro-/nanofibrillated cellulose by using aqueous counter 
                     collision
                     Dimitrios Tsalagkas, Le Van Hai, Lindong Zhai, Jeong Woong Kim, Jin Mo Kang, 
                     Jaehwan Kim / Inha University, Korea

                   ● Ultra-lightweight poly(sodium acrylate) modified TEMPO-oxidized cellulose nanofibril 
                      aerogel spheres and their superabsorbent properties
                      Fang Zhang, Hao Ren, Guolin Tong / Nanjing Forestry University, China

                   ● Applicability of cellulose nanofiber coating treatment for strengthening naturally aged 
                       papers
                      Takayuki Okayama, Chiemi Kadoya /  Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, 
                      Japan
                       Masazumi Seki, MaoTonoyama / Kochi Prefectural Paper Technology Center, Japan

11:50 – 13:00      Lunch (Main Building B1F Crystal Hall)

13:00 – 14:00    Session title: Papermaking #2  / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F)  
                     Session Chair: Chul-Hwan Kim, Gyeongsang National University, Korea

                   ● Application of amidase to the reduction of stickies in recycled OCC pulp
                      Eugene I-Chen Wang / Taiwan Forestry Research Institute, Taiwan
                      Yuan-Shing Perng / National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
                      Xiang-Huai Sean Wang / Rising Star Biotech Co. Ltd., China.
                      Zhong-Ji Wu / Long Chen Paper Co, Taiwan
                      Meng-Kuan Hsiao / National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

                   ● Polyelectrolytes multilayering on fibers or fillers: Which is better for strength 
                       improvement of highly filled paper?
                      Jegon Lee, Kyujeong Sim, Hak Lae Lee, Hye Jung Youn / Seoul National University, 
                       Korea

                   ● Heterogenic concept of cellulosic pulp refining process
                      Piotr Przybysz / Lodz University of technology, Poland
                      Przybysz Kazimierz / Natural Fibers Advanced Technologies, Poland, Lodz University 
                      of technology, Poland          
                   
13:00 – 14:00    Session title: Pulping Technologies #1   / Water lily Hall (Convention Center 1F)  
                 Session Chair: Soo-Jeong Shin, Chungbuk National University, Korea
                 ● Controlling cellulose aggregation during kraft pulping
                     Lennart Salmén, Tomas Larsson, Jasna S. Stevanic, Fredrik Aldaeus / Innventia, 
                     Sweden

                 ● Removal of organic compounds and ecotoxicity from kraft effluent by MBBR
                     Camila Peitz, Claudia Xavier / Federal Technological University of Parana, Brazil 

                 ● Enhanced quality of sugarcane bagasse dissolving pulp prepared by environmentally 
                     friendly cooking and bleaching
                     Roni  Maryana / University of Tsukuba, Japan, Indonesian Institute of Sciences, 
                      Indonesia
                     Lilik Tri Mulyantara, Yin Ying H’ng, Hiroshi Ohi / University of Tsukuba, Japan
            
14:00 – 14:30      Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby)

14:30 – 15:30   Invited Papers / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center  2F)   
                    Session Chair: Steven Keller, Miami University, USA

                   ● Improving the Adhesion between Wet Cellulose Surfaces
                      Robert Pelton / McMaster University, Canada

                   ● Fundamental Absorbency Mechanisms of Hygiene Paper
                      Young Chan Ko, Yong Kiel Sung / Korea Institute of Science and Technology 
                      Information, Korea
                      Hyoung Jin Kim, Jin Hee Lee / Kookmin University, Korea

15:30 – 16:00      Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby)

16:00 – 17:00   Invited Papers / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center  2F)   
                    Session Chair: Jong Moon Park, Chungbuk National University, Korea

                   ● Suspension measurements of cellulose nanofibre quality: A review
                       Warren Batchelor, Praveena Raj, Swambabu Varanasi, Gil Garnier / Monash 
                       University, Australia
                       Reina Tanaka / Osaka University and The University of Tokyo, Japan
                       Heli Kangas / VTT Technical Research Institute of Finland LTS, Finland

                   ● Nanocellulose composites for heterogeneous catalysis
                      Takuya Kitaoka / Kyushu University, Japan

17:30 – 20:00  Banquet (Seoul National University Faculty Club 2F Convention Hall)

▶ 10월 27일 (목) - Day 3

08:00 – 09:00   ● Registration (Convention Center 1F Lobby)

09:00 – 10:00    Session title: Properties of Paper  / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F) 
                   Session Chair: Lijun  Wang, Zhejiang University of Science & Technology, China

                   ● Changes of formation and fractal dimensions of handsheets after mixed refining of 
                       Sw-BKP, Hw-BKP and bagasse Pulp
                      Jong-Moon Park, Dong-Wook Jang / Chungbuk National University, Korea 

                   ● Studies on the sizing effect and storability improvement of neutral sizing agent for 
                       papermaking
                     Lili Melani, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin University, Korea

                   ● Effects of PE–silicone coating on release paper surface characteristic
                      Hyo Jeong Son, Ki Young Nam, Bo Young Yoon / Hankuk Paper, Korea
                      Kyeong Ho Lee / Kook-il Paper, China

09:00 – 10:00    Session title: Pulping Technologies #2   / Water lily Hall (Convention Center 1F)  
                   Session Chair: Tae-Jin Eom, Kyungpook National Univeristy, Korea

                  ● “Soda Pulps from 3 Different Bamboo Species
                      Soo-Jeong Shin, Woo-YongSong / Chungbuk national university, Korea
                       Yong Joo Sung / Chungnam National University, Korea

                  ● A study on wood properties and pulping performance of willow (Salix matsudana cv. 
                     Zhuliu)
                     Yu Liu, Tai Guo, Gui-Hua Yang, Hui-Mei Wang / Qilu University of Technology, China

                  ● Empty Fruit Bunches for Pulp and Paper Production
                      Hendro Risdianto, Teddy Kardiansyah, Andoyo Sugiharto / Center for Pulp and Paper 
                      (CPP), Indonesia

10:00 – 10:30      Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby)

10:30 – 12:10    Session title: Nanocellulose Preparation & Application #2  / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F) 
                      Session Chair: Warren Batchelor, Monash University, Australia 

                 ● Facile fabrication of superhydrophobic nanocellulose films via covalent Layer-by-Layer 
                      assembled
                  Shiyu Fu, Chenghua Yu, Feng Wang / South China University of Technology, China  

                   ● Stress development of calcium carbonate and latex suspensions containing cellulose 
                       nanofibril and carboxymethyl cellulose during drying
                      Kyudeok Oh, Hye Jung Youn, Hak Lae Lee / Seoul National University, Korea

                   ● Green all-cellulose composite reinforcing with nano fibrils cellulose from native 
                       hardwood pulp and recycled deinked paper
                      Le Van Hai / Inha University, Korea, Vocational colleges of Paper Technology and 
                      Electro-Mechanics, Vietnam
                      Abdullahil Kafy, LindongZhai, Jaehwan Kim / Inha University,  Korea 

                   ● Porous structure of aerogel made from nanofibrillated cellulose: Influence mechanism
                      Chen Gong, Yu Shi, Jian-Ping Ni, Xiao-Bo Yang, Yan-Zhao Liu,  Chao Tian / China National Pulp and Paper Research Institute, China

                   ● Cellulose nanofiber: Fundamentals and potential of the emerging bio-based material
                      Tsuguyuki Saito, The University of Tokyo, Japan 

10:30 – 12:10    Session title: Cellulose-based Advanced Materials   / Water lily Hall (Convention Center 1F)  
                    Session Chair: Orlando J. Rojas, Aalto University, Finland

                  ● “Paper-structured catalysts with porous fiber networks for Fischer-Tropsch synthesis
                     Ayami Saimura, Takuya Kitaoka / Kyushu University, Japan

                  ● Molding process characterization of paper bottles using Computer Tomography
                     Prateek Saxena, Giuliano Bissacco / Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

                   ● Sympathetic lipase printing on gas-grafted paper by fatty acid chlorides
                     Jeong-Yong Ryu, Myoung Ku Lee / Kangwon National University, Korea

                   ● Surface hydrophobization of CNF films by roll-to-roll HMDSO plasma deposition and 
                       nanoimprinting
                      Jari Vartiainen, Tero Malm, Tapio Mäkelä, Timo Kaljunen, Vesa Kunnari, 
                      Tekla Tammelin, Ulla Forsström / VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd., 
                      Finland

                   ● Physical properties of cellulose films prepared from wood and cotton linter”
                     Jung Soo Han, Yung Bum Seo / Chungnam National University, Korea

12:10 – 13:30      Lunch (Main Building B1F Crystal Hall)

13:00 – 14:30    Session title: Papermaking #3  / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F) 
                     Session Chair: Byoung-Uk Cho, Kangwon National University, Korea

                   ● Effects of applying both dry- and wet-strength agents to kraft paperboard on the 
                       resulting physical properties
                       Yuan-Shing Perng / National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
                       Zhe Wei Tung / Long Chen Paper Co, Taiwan
                       Fu Shan Zhang / Rising Star Biotech Co. Ltd., China
                   
                   ● Polyelectrolyte complex formation between cationic fixing agent and dissolved 
                      substances in papermaking
                      Lijun  Wang / Zhejiang University of Science & Technology, China, Zhejiang Yongtai 
                      Paper (Group) Industry Co. Ltd., China
                      Yiqian Zhang, Pedram Fatehi / Lakehead University, Canada

                   ● Utilizing precipitated calcium carbonate-cellulose nanofibrils composite filler in fine 
                       paper and its effect on paper properties
                       Ming He, Im Jeong Hwang, Byoung-Uk Cho, Yong Kyu Lee, Jong Myoung Won 
                     / Kangwon National University,  Korea 

14:30 – 15:00     Coffee Break (Convention Center Lobby)

15:00 – 15:40   Session title: Papermaking #4  / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F) 
                     Session Chair: Hye Jung Youn, Seoul National University, Korea

                   ● Some factors to consider for the optimization of preflocculation of GCC fillers
                      Hak Lae Lee, Dongil Seo, Kyong Ho Lee, Wanhee Im, Hye Jung Youn / Seoul National 
                      University, Korea
                   
                   ● Study on the improvement of bulk and drying energy reduction of paperboard
                      Ji Young Lee, Chul Hwan Kim, Eun Hea Kim, Tae Ung Park / Gyeongsang National 
                      University, Korea 

15:40 – 16:00  Closing / Mugunghwa Hall (Convention Center 2F)   

 ▶ 10월 28일 (금) 
08:00 – 17:00  Excursion (DMZ Tour)

 ▶ 10월 25일 (수) - Day 1 Poster Session  (17:30 ~18:30)

P 001 ● Enhancement of cellulase efficiency on hardwood dissolving pulp by cationic polyacrylamide 
             treatment
            Qiang Wang, Tianzhong Yuan, Guihua Yang, Xingxiang Ji, Gaojin Lyu, Jiachuan Chen 
              / Qilu University of Technology, China

P 002 ● Ultrasound-assisted xylanase treatment of chemi-mechanical poplar pulp
          Guihua Yang, Qianyu Sun, Xingxiang Ji, Qiang Wang, Gaojin Lyu, Jiachuan Chen 
             / Qilu University of Technology, China 

P 003 ● Characteristics of organosolv pulping method by high boiling point solvents
          Sung-Bum Hong, Soo-Eun Jung, Kang-Jae Kim, Tae-Jin Eom / Kyungpook National University, 
             Korea

P 004 ● Synthesis and application of PAE resin with high viscosity
         Chuan-Shan Zhao, Wen-Jia Han, Yi-FeiJiang, Chong-Han, Tong-Sun / Qilu University of 
             Technology, China

P 005 ● Comparison of refining results on paper properties using a new concept of refiner bar
            Chul-Hwan Kim, Ji-YoungLee, SolKwon, Min-SeokLee  / Gyeongsang National University, 
            Korea
            Byeong-Gul Min  / Koswon Inc.,Korea 

P 006 ● Application of the ion complex PAM copolymer for dry strength agent
            Kyoung-Mo Jeong  / Changgang Institute of Paper Science & Technology, Korea
           Seong Moon Yong, Jong Myoung Won, Yong Kyu Lee / Kangwon National University, Korea
            Min-Ho Son, Hwa Myoung Joo  / The Institute of Technology, Soo Yang Co., LTD., Korea
         
P 007 ● Enhancement of physical properties of fiber sheet by using lignophenols
            Fang Zhang, Hao Ren, Xin Dai, Guolin Tong  / NanJing Forestry University, China 

P 008 ● In-situ calcium carbonate formation on cellulosic fines and its effects on paper properties
         Rae Hyuk Kang, Yung Bum Seo  / Chungnam National University, Korea

P 009 ● Effects of calcium carbonate hybridization on paper properties
          Jin Sung Choi, Yung Bum Seo  / Chungnam National University, Korea

P 010 ● Adsorption analysis of the fluorescent whitening agent used for internal addition
         Eun Hea Kim, Ji Young Lee, Chul Hwan Kim, Tae Ung Park / Gyeongsang National University, 
         Korea

P 011 ● Effects of fines-nPCC composite on physical properties of paper
         Jung Yoon Park, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim  / Kookmin university, Korea

P 012  Studies on analysis of correlation for objectification of subjective softness of tissue paper
          Jung Yoon Park, Hyun Seok Jung, Chan Yong Park, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim 
           / Kookmin university, Korea

P 013 ●  Advanced dual polymer system to overcome the limitation in dry strength improvement
           KeonSik Song, Soo-Yong Lee, Yong-Ryun Kwon / SONGKANG R&D Center, Korea

P 014 ● Studies on hydrophobic characteristics of paper surface by esterification of the fatty acid 
             chloride
            Kwang Seob Lee, Myoung Ku Lee, Jeong Yong Ryu / Kangwon National University, Korea 

P 015 ● Effect of fiber fractionation and flocculation of short fiber fraction on drainage behavior and 
            mechanical properties of recycled linerboard
            Araz Rajabi Abhari, Wanhee Im, Jegon Lee, Hye Jung Youn, Hak Lae Lee /  Seoul National 
            University, Korea

P 016 ● A study for improvement on the pear bag property by printing method
            Kyoung-Mo Jeong, Jae hun Lee, Jin Ho Seo, Tai Ju Lee / Changgang Institute of Paper 
             Science & Technology, Korea
             Jeong Yong Ryu / Kangwon National University, Korea
             Kum Nam Lee / Nam Hae Industrial Co., LTD., Korea 
 
P 017 ● Improvement of plybond strength in multi-layer board with modification of starch
            Yeonoh Kim, Young-Seok Kim / Samyang Corp., Food R&D Center, Korea 

P 018 ● Effect of the surface treatment with starch/CNF on the paper properties
            Im jeong Hwang, Ming He, Yong Kyu Lee, Jong Myoung Won / Kangwon National University, 
            Korea 

P 019 ● Effect of ZnO particle on physical properties and antifungal of paper
            Jong Keun Lim, Lili Melani, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin university, Korea

P 020 ● Studies on surface treatment methods using Antimicrobial agents for food packaging paper
           Sora Baek, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin university, Korea
       
P 021 ● The affordances of paper in digital age
         Joon-Sub Shin, Jung-Yeon Jo, Choon-Ki Min, Hee Soo Kang / Yongin Songdam College, Korea

P 022 ● Influence of TOCNs on the PVA/WPU electrospun nanofibers
          Lei Dai, Zhu Long, Jie Chen, Meiyan Wu / Jiangnan University, China
          Jianhua Wang / Zhejiang Yongtai Paper Group Co., Ltd., China
          Fengshan Zhang, Jingpeng Zhou / Shandong Huatai Paper Group Co., Ltd., China

P 023 ● Effects of DES pretreatment on fibrillation of cellulose fiber during grinding
          Kyoung-Hwa Choi / Changgang Institute of Paper Science and Technology, Korea
          Myoung-Ku Lee, Jeong-Yong Ryu / Kangwon National University, Korea

P 024 ● Manufacture of cellulose nanofibril from waste paper
          Ming He, Seong Moon Yong, Im Jeong Hwang, Yong kyu Lee, Jong Myoung Won 
         / Kangwon National University, Korea

P 025 ● Effect of cellulose nanofibrils treatment on strength and appearance of old paper documents
             Jegon Lee, Hyeyoon Lee, Kyujeong Sim, Kyuhoo Sim, Hye Jung Youn 
            / Seoul National University, Korea 

P 026 ● Modification of rheological properties of cellulose nanofibrils suspension
           Heetae Park, Kyujeong Sim, Jegon Lee, Hye Jung Youn / Seoul National University, Korea  

P 027 ● Effects of alkali-water-DMSO treatment on fibrillation of BKP fiber
           Ji Hye Seo, Byoung Uk Cho / Kangwon National University, Korea
           Kyoung Hwa Choi / Changgang Institute of Paper Science and Technology, Korea  

P 028 ● Characteristics of the cellulose nanofiber coating on cotton fabrics
            Natsuki Shirai, Gyosuke Meshitsuka, Hitomi Hamada / Tokyo Kasei University, Japan
   
P 029 ●  Effects of addition of MFC prepared by grinding with CMC on handsheet properties
             Jae-Hun Lee, Byoung-Uk Cho / Kangwon National University, Korea
             Kyoung-Hwa Choi / Changgang Institute of Paper Science and Technology, Korea  

P 030 ● Changes in swelling properties of the cellulose fiber during alkali treatment in water-urea 
             solvents
            Jae-Jun Park, Ji-Hye Seo, Byoung-Uk Cho / Kangwon National University, Korea
           Kyoung-Hwa Choi / Changgang Institute of Paper Science and Technology, Korea 

P 031 ● Properties of MFC with enzymatic beating and preparation of its films
          Soo-Eun Jung, Sung-Bum Hong, Kang-Jae Kim, Tae-Jin Eom / Kyungpook National University, Korea

P 032 ● Studies on the behavior and characteristics of nanocellulose fibers derived from paper 
             mulberry bast fiber
            Sung Jun Hwang, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin University, Korea 

P 033 ● Production of cellulose nano-fibrils by hemp fiber using mechanical treatment’
          Hyun Seok Jeong, Chan Yong Park, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin Universityn, Korea 

P 034 ● The effect of chemical composition on CNF(cellulose nanofibrills) mat from non-wood fiber
           Chan Yong Park, Hyun Seok Jeong, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin University, Korea 

P 035 ● Effect of electron beam irradiation on pulps for the manufacture of CNF
          Eun Hea Kim, Ji Young Lee, Chul Hwan Kim, Tae Ung Park / Gyeongsang National University, 
         Korea 

P 036 ●The effect of lignin composition on pore structure in lignin-based carbon aerogels
            Bong suk Yang, Myung-Joon Jeong, Kyu-Young Kang / Dongguk University, Korea

P 037 ● Reinforcement of paper by electrospinning of polymeric nanofibers at the surface
           Eunsue Jeong, Minsung Park, Sungchul Shin, Jaegon Lee, Hye Jung Youn, Jinho Hyun 
             / Seoul National University, Korea

P 038 ●Evaluation protocol of microbial degradation of cellulose nanofibers
           Minsung Park, Sungchul Shin, Eunsue Jeong, Jegon Lee, Hye Jung Youn, Jinho Hyun 
           / Seoul National University, Korea

P 039 ● Effect of CNF matrix viscosity on the fabrication of cellulose based microfluidic devices by 
           3D printing
          Sungchul Shin, Minsung Park, Eunsue Jeong, Donghyeok Sin, Jaegon Lee, 
          Hye Jung Youn, Jinho Hyun / Seoul National University, Korea

P 040 ● Characterization of chemical composition and enzymatic saccharification of lignocellulosic 
             biomass by alkali pretreatment
           Yeseul Doo, Myung-Joon Jeong, Kyu-Young Kang / Dongguk University, Korea 

P 041 ●Hydrothermal depolymerization of black liquor lignin for high value-added phenolic compounds
          Gaojin Lyu, Weikun Jiang, Guihua Yang, Qiang Wang, Xingxiang Ji, Jiachuan Chen 
          / Qilu University of Technology, China 

P 042 ● Effects of DMSO/LiCl dissolution on the structural characteristics of bamboo lignin
         Wenjuan Wu, Jia Sun, Zhiguo Wang, Yongcan Jin / Nanjing Forestry University, China

P 043 ● Recyclability of cup papers
         Tai Ju Lee, Jeong Yong Ryu / Changgang Institute of Paper Science & Technology, Korea
          Cheol Yoon, rePAPER Inc., Korea

P 044 ● Effect of varied blending ratios on recyclability of gable top and aseptic brick
             Jin Ho Seo, Dong Jin Lee, Jeong Yong Ryu / Changgang Institute of Paper Science & 
            Technology, Korea
             Kyung Seok Kim / Korea Recycling Service Agency, Korea 

P 045 ● “Greenhouse gas management strategies of Korea paper industry response to the new climate 
            regime
          Dong-Seop Kim, Yong Joo Sung / Chungnam National University, Korea 

P 046 ● Research on the preparation, properties and mechanism of plant fiber flame retardant board
            Wen-Jia Han, Chuan-Shan Zhao, Yi-FeiJiang / Qilu University of Technology, China 

P 047 ● Changes in pore size distribution of the cellulose fiber during alkali treatment in water-DMSO 
           solvents
           Kyoung Hwa Choi / Changgang Institute of Paper Science and Technology, Korea
           Ji Hye Seo, Byoung Uk Cho / Kangwon National University, Korea

P 048 ● The comparison with chemical analysis and PCA of paper by thermal aging
         Kang-Jae Kim, Soo-Eun Jung, Sung-Bum Hong, Tae-Jin Eom / Kyungpook National University, 
         Korea

P 049 ● Dochim processing of Korean traditional handmade paper(Hanji) and its properties
       Sang-Hyun Lee, Tae-Ho Choi / Chungbuk National University, Korea

P 050 ● Effects of deterioration characteristics in traditional handmade papers by metallic oxides
            Soo Yeon Kim  / Preservation and Restoration Center, National Archives of Korea, Korea
          Tae-Ho Choi / Chungbuk National University, Korea

P 051 ● Characterization of lignocresol/Poly(3-hydroxybutyrate) composite films enhanced by 
            polypropylene fiber
           Shuang Qian, Hao Ren / NanJing Forestry University, China 

P 052 ● Pulps from fast-growing plants as a way to reduce energy consumption in refining process
         Edyta Małachowska, Piotr Przybysz, Marta Kucner, Marcin Dubowik, Kamila Przybysz  
          / Technical University of Lodz, Poland

P 053 ● Preparation and characterization of antibacterial cellulose composite film using LiBr solution
           Ji-Wook Yang, Kyo-Jung Hwang, Sung-Yeol Kim, Gu-Joong Kwon, Dae-Young Kim 
           / Dongguk University, Korea 

P 054 ● Changes in extraction properties of pine needles depending on pretreatments
         Dong Sung Kim, Hyung Min Kim, Youg Joo Sung / Chungnam National University, Korea 

P 055 ● A preliminary study on de-acidification using supercritical fluid for acidic papers
          Soo Yeon Jeon, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin University, Korea

P 056 ● A new insight into Klemm test method for sizing degree evaluation
         Han-Nwi Yang, Byoung-Uk Cho / Kangwon National University, Korea

P 057 ● Developments of long-term conservational machine-made Hanji for archives cover and their 
            adequacy test
             So Yoon Jeong, Jung Yoon Park, Chan Yong Park, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim / Kookmin University, Korea

P 058 ● Evaluation of coloration suitability of machine-made Hanji for document cover
        So Yoon Jeong, Hyun Seok Jeong, So Ra Baek, Jin Hee Lee, Hyoung Jin Kim 
           / Kookmin University, Korea

P 059 ● Preparation and characterization of xylan-acrylamide copolymer as a paper strength additive
         Fangong Kong, Shoujuan Wang, Guihua Yang, Jiachuan Chen
         / Qilu University of Technology, China
           Pedram Fatehi / Lakehead University, Canada

■ 참석자 명단


1. Agusta  Samodra Putra (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
2. Ajit Ghosh (AKG Process Consulting)Australia
3. Anne Chan(U.S.A)
4. Araz Rajabi Abhari(Seoul National University, Korea)
5. Ayami Saimura(Kyushu University, Japan)
6. Bokjin Lee(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
7. Bon Wook Koo(KITECH, Korea)
8. Bong suk Yang(Dongguk University, Korea)
9. Bong Yong Kim(Kyungpook National University, Korea)
10. Byeong-Kwan An(The Catholic University of Korea)
11. Byounggeun Moon(KCL, Korea)
12. Byoung-Uk Cho(Kangwon National  University, Korea)
13. Camila Peitz(Federal Technological University of Parana, Brazil)
14. Chang Keun Kim(Kangwon National  University, Korea)
15. Chang Man Sohn(Hansol Paper Co.,  Ltd, Korea)
16. Chang-Jae Lee(Korea Forest Service, Korea)
17. Chan-Yong Park(Kookmin University, Korea)
18. Chaojun Wu(Qilu University of Technology, China)
19. Chen Gong(China National Pulp and Paper Research Institute, China)
20. Cheol Ho Jang(Tailim Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
21. Chong Yawl  Park(Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
22. Chuanshan Zhao(Qilu University of Technology, China)
23. Chul-Hwan Kim(Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
24. Chunxia Chen(Guangdong Dongguan Quality Supervision Testing Center, China)
25. Congcong Chi(Shaanxi University of Science and Technology, China)
26. D. Steven  Keller(Miami University, U.S.A)
27. Dae Bok Byun(Korea Paper Co. Ltd., Korea)
28. Dae Young Kim(Dongguk University, Korea)
29. Dahae Yang(Daesang Co., Ltd, Korea)
30. Dimitrios  Tsalagkas(CRC for Nanocellulose  Future Composite, Korea)
31. Dong Il Jo(E.P.Tech Co., Ltd., Korea)
32. Dong Jun Seo(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd., Korea)
33. Dong Kyoo Kim(Asia Paper Mfg. Co.,  Ltd., Korea)
34. Dong So Shin(Seoul National University, Korea)
35. Dong Su Seo(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
36. Dongsung Kim(Chungnam National University, Korea)
37. Dong Un Seo(MOORIM SP, Korea)
38. Dongkyun Jang(Samyang Corp., Korea)
39. Dong-Seop Kim(Chungnam National University, Korea)
40. Dong-Wook Jang(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
41. Donha Choi(Korea Forest Service, Korea)
42. Doo Hyun Kim(Kangwon National University, Korea)
43. Edgar Habich(Omya International AG, Switzerland)
44. Edyta  Małachowska(Technical University  of Lodz, Poland)
45. Eugene I-Chen Wang,(Taiwan Forestry Research Institute, Taiwan)
46. Eun Hea Kim(Gyeongsang National  University, Korea)
47. Eun Yong Kim(MOORIM PAPER, Korea)
48. Eunbyeol Ahn(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
49. Eung Kuck Park(Omya Korea, Korea)
50. Eunsue Jeong(Seoul National University, Korea)
51. Fang Zhang(Nanjing Forestry University, China)
52. G.H. Yeom(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
53. Gaojin Lyu(Qilu University of Technology, China)
54. GiYeanHwang(Moorim Paper, Korea)
55. GiHo Go(JooKang Trading, Korea)
56. Giselher Grüner(Emtec Electronic GmbH, Germany)
57. Guihua Yang(Qilu University of Technology, China)
58. Gun Lim(MOORIM SP, Korea)
59. Guolin TONG(Nanjing Forestry University, China)
60. Gyeong Yun Kim(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
61. Hae Young Song(Seil Machinery Co., Ltd, Korea)
62. Hak Lae Lee(Seoul National University, Korea)
63. Han-Nwi Yang(Kangwon National University, Korea)
64. Hee Seung Kang(MOORIM PAPER, Korea)
65. Hee Tae Park(Seoul  National University, Korea)
66. Hee Yeon Kim(Kemira Chemicals, Korea)
67. Hendro Risdianto(Center for Pulp and  Paper (CPP), Republic of Indonesia)
68. Hiroshi Ohi(University  of Tsukuba, Japan)
69. Hitomi Usami(Tokyo Kasei  University, Japan)
70. Ho Jin Lee(Kleannara Co.,Ltd., Korea)
71. Ho Kyung Jeon(Tailim Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
72. Hong Kang(J-J Engineering, Korea)
72. Hou-min Chang(North Carolina State  University, U.S.A)
74. Hui Zhang(South China University of Technology, China)
75. Hwamyung Joo(SooYang Co., Ltd., Korea)
76. Hwan Myung Hyeo(Seoul National  University, Korea)
77. Hye Jung Youn(Seoul National  University, Korea)
78. Hyeonjun Kwon(Seha corporation, Korea)
79. Hyeon Min Park(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
80. Hyeonji Park(Seoul National University, Korea)
81. Hyerim Kim(KCL, Korea)
82. Hyewoo Lee(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
83. Hyo Jeong Son(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
84. Hyoung-Jin Kim(Kookmin University ,Korea)
85. Hyun Cheol Jeon(MOORIM PAPER, Korea)
86. Hyun Sang You(VoithPaper, Korea) 
87. Hyuna Jo(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
88. Hyung Ju Kim(Solenis Korea Ltd., Korea)
89. Hyung Min Kim(Chungnam National  University, Korea)
90. Hyun-Seok Jeong(Kookmin University, Korea)
91. Hyunsoo Choi(Korea Forest Service, Korea)
92. Ik Dong Kim(Solenis Korea Ltd., Korea)
93. Il Whan Song(Songkang Industry INC., Korea)
94. Im Jeong Hwang(Kangwon National University, Korea)
95. In Cheol Jeon(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
96. In Ho So(KCL, Korea)
97. In Kyu Choi(Seoul National University, Korea)
98. In Sup Park(Moorim Paper, Korea)
99. Iwasaki Makoto(MIP Consultant Office, Japan)
100. Jae Ho Ryu(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea
101. Jae jun Park(Kangwon National University, Korea)
102. Jae Won Kwak(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
103. Jae Young Shin(Western Michigan University, U.S.A)
104. Jae Hun Lee(Kangwon National University, Korea)
105. Jaeik Ryu(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
106. Jai Pil Song(Songkang Industry INC., Korea)
107. Jan Weihs(Omya International AG, Switzerland)
108. Jan-Luiken  Hemmes(Kemira,Germany)
109. Jari  Vartiainen(VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd, Finland)
110. Jay Lee(Cusphil Korea. Co., Ltd., Korea)
111. Jee Hong Lee(Seoul National University, Korea)
112. Jegon Lee(Seoul National University, Korea)
113. JeongSooKim(Hansol Paper Co.,  Ltd, Korea)
114. Jeong U Lim(Hansol Paper Co.,  Ltd, Korea)
115. Jeongmun Lee(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
116. Jeong-Yong Ryu(Kangwon National University, Korea)
117. Ji Wook Yang(Dongguk University, Korea)
118. Ji Young Lee(Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
119. Jihye Seo(Kangwon National  University, Korea)
120. Jimmy Jong(FPInnovation, Canada)
121. Jimmy Kim(Cusphil Korea. Co., Ltd., Korea)
122. JinDoo Kim(Ajin P&P, Korea)
123. Jin Gi Kang(MOORIM PAPER, Korea)
124. Jingyu Hwang(Asia Paper Mfg. Co.,  Ltd., Korea)
125. Jin Hee Lee(Kookmin University, Korea)
126. Jin Hen Kim(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
127. Jin Ho Lee(KemiraChemicals, Korea)
128. Jin Sung Choi(Chungnam National University, Korea)
129. Jinho Hyun(Seoul National University, Korea)
130. Jinho Seo(Changgang Ins. of Paper Science and Technology, Korea)
131. Jong Hoon Lee(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
132. Jong Hyup Jin(Tailim Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
133. Jong Myoung Won(Kangwon National  University, Korea)
134. Jong Pyo Kim(Jeonju Paper  Corporation, Korea)
135. Jong Youl Park(Sungchang Co., Ltd., Korea)
136. Jong-keun Lim(Kookmin University, Korea)
137. Jong-Moon Park(Chungbuk National  University, Korea)
138. Joo Won Kang(Dongguk University, Korea)
139. Joon Seung Ji(Tailim Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
140. Joongho Kim(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
141. Joon-Sub Shin(Yongin Songdam College, Korea)
142. Ju Hyun Lim(Songkang Industry INC., Korea)
143. Jung Cheol Yong(Songkang Industry INC., Korea)
144. Jung Ho Bae(Hanchang Paper, Korea)
145. Jung Soo Han(Chungnam National  University, Korea)
146. Jung Yoon Park(Kookmin University, Korea)
147. Jung-A Suh(Seoul National  University, Korea)
148. Jungsup Kim(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
149. Kang Gun Lee(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
150. Kangyoung Choi(OmyaKorea, Korea)
151. Kang-Jae Kim(Kyungpook National University, Korea)
152. Keon Sik Song(Songkang Industry INC., Korea)
153. Keun Soo Lee(Hanchang Paper, Korea)
154. Kevin Mun(Cusphil Korea. Co., Ltd., Korea)
155. Ki Baek Na(Kyungpook National University, Korea)
156. Ki Seob Gwak(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
157. Kiyoung Nam(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
158. Kwang Ho Ahn(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
159. Kwang Seob Lee(Kangwon National University, Korea)
160. Kye Hyun Park(MOORIM PAPER, Korea)
161. Kyoung Lyoul Kim(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
162. Kyoung-Hwa Choi(Changgang Ins. of Paper Science and Technology, Korea)
163. Kyoung-Mo Jeong(Changgang Ins. of Paper Science and Technology, Korea)
164. Kyoungsik Shin(SooYang Co., Ltd., Korea)
165. Kyu Jin Ahn(National Archives of Korea, Korea)
166. Kyu Seong Lee(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
167. Kyudeok Oh(Seoul National University, Korea)
168. Kyungsik Kim(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
169. Kyu-Young Kang(Dongguk University, Korea)
170. Le Van Hai(Creative Research Center for Nanocellulose Future, Korea)
171. Lennart Salmén(Innventia, Sweden
172. Lijun  Wang(Zhejiang University  of Science and Technology, China)
173. Lili Melani(Kookmin University, Korea)
174. Lizi Li(Beijing Forestry University, China)
175. Min Jae Jung(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
176. Minkyong Jeh(OmyaKorea, Korea)
177. Ming He(Kangwon National University, Korea)
178. Minho Son(SooYang Co., Ltd., Korea)
179. Minseok Kim(TK POLYMER, Korea)
180. Min-Seok Lee(Gyeongsang National  University, Korea)
181. MinYeoul Lee(Sam Bo Scientific Co.,Ltd., Korea)
182. Moojea Lee(Jeonju Paper  Corporation, Korea)
183. Myeoung Wook Lee(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
184. Myoung Chul Jang(Seil Machinery Co., Ltd, Korea)
185. Myoung-Ku Lee(Kangwon National  University, Korea)
186. Myung-Joon Jeong(Dongguk University, Korea)
187. Na Mi Seo(PACHEM KOREA Co., Ltd., Korea)
188. Natsuki Shirai(Tokyo Kasei  University, Japan)
189. Ohkyung Kwon(NICEM Seoul National  University, Korea)
190. Ohyun Kwon(Daesang Co., Ltd, Korea)
191. Orlando Rojas(Aalto University, Finland)
192. Paul Son(Cusphil Korea. Co.,  Ltd., Korea)
193. Pil Soo Park(KemiraChemicals, Korea)
194. Pilnam Hong(Samyang Corp., Korea)
195. Piotr Przybysz(Technical University  of Lodz, Poland)
196. Prateek Saxena(Technical University  of Denmark, Denmark)
197. Qiang Wang(Qilu University of  Technology, China)
198. Rae Hyuk Kang(Chungnam National University, Korea)
199. Rhae Kwon Park(PACHEM KOREA Co., Ltd., Korea)
200. Robert Pelton(McMaster University, Canada)
201. Ronaldo Parucker(Voith Paper, Brazil)
202. Roni Maryana(University of Tsukuba, Japan)
203. Sang Hyun Lee(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
204. Sang Ju Lee(Solenis Korea Ltd., Korea)
205. Sang Kwon Kim(Dongwon Paper Co.,Ltd., Korea)
206. Sang Ryong Kim(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
207. Sang Sik Lee(Songkang Industry INC., Korea)
208. Sang Suk Kang(Solenis Korea Ltd., Korea)
209. SangHyub Lee(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
210. Se Eun Yun(Hansol Paper Co.,  Ltd, Korea)
211. Se Jin Kim(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
212. Seak Ho Lee(Seoul  National University, Korea)
213. See Han Park(MOORIM P&P,Korea)
214. Seong Jin Kim(Papercorea. Co., Ltd, Korea)
215. Seong Sam Lee(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
216. Seongmoon Yong(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
217. Seuk Ki Youn(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
218. Seul Lee(Yuhan-Kimberly  Co.,Ltd., Korea)
219. Seulgi Lee(Daesang Co., Ltd, Korea)
220. Seung Hun Kim(MOORIM SP, Korea)
221. Seung Yub Yang(Kangwon National University, Korea)
222. Shaoqiong Zeng(Hubei University of Technology, China)
223. Shiyu Fu(South China University of Technology, China)
224. Sinah Lee(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
225. Sol Kwon(Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
226. Sonny Choi(Cusphil Korea. Co., Ltd., Korea)
227. Soo Yeon Kim(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
228. soo Yong Lee(Songkang Industry INC., Korea)
229. Soo-Eun Jung(Kyungpook National University, Korea)
230. soo-jeong Shin(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
231. Soo-Yeon Jeon(Kookmin University, Korea)
232. Sora Baek(Kookmin University, Korea)
233. So-yoon Jeong(Kookmin University, Korea)
234. Sung Hyun Chung(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
235. Sung Rin Lee(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
236. Sung Yeoul Kim(Dongguk University, Korea)
237. Sung-Bum Hong(Kyungpook National University, Korea)
238. Sungjun Hwang(Kookmin University, Korea)
239. Sunkyu Park(North Carolina State University, U.S.A)
240. Susmita Ghosh(Australia)
241. Taejeong Kim(OmyaKorea, Korea)
242. Tae Ung Park(Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
243. Tae Won Kim(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
244. Tae Yoon Kim(MOORIM PAPER, Korea)
245. Tae-Ho Choi(Chungbuk National University, Korea)
246. Tae-Jin Eom(Kyungpook National University, Korea)
247. Taeyoung Kim(KOMSCO, Korea)
248. Tai Ju Lee(Changgang Ins. of Paper Science and Technology, Korea)
249. Takayuki Okayama(Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Japan)
250. Takuya Kitaoka(Kyushu University, Japan)
251. Teruaki Sato(Arakwa Chemical Industries, Ltd., Japan)
252. Theo van de  Ven(McGill University, Canada)
253. Tom Hong(Cusphil Korea. Co., Ltd., Korea)
254. Tong-Qi Yuan(Beijing Forestry  University, China)
255. Tsuguyuki  Saito(The University of  Tokyo, Japan)
256. Wanhee Im(Seoul National University, Korea)
257. Warren  Batchelor(Monash University, Australia)
258. Wenjia Han(Qilu Unversity of Technology, China)
259. Won Kyong Kim(Sam Bo Scientific Co.,Ltd., Korea)
260. Wooyoung Choi(OmyaKorea, Korea)
261. Woojin Jeong(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
262. Woo-Yong Song(Chungbuk National  University, Korea)
263. Xiaoming Xia(Kook-il  Paper(Zhangjiagang)Mfg.Co.,Ltd, China)
264. Yeonmi Choi(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
265. Yeonoh Kim(Samyang Corp., Korea)
266. Yeseul DOO(Dongguk University, Korea)
267. Yimin XIE(Hubei University of Technology, China)
268. Yin Won Lee(Seoul National  University, Korea)
269. Yong Hun Ju(PACHEM KOREA Co., Ltd., Korea)
270. Yongkyu Lee(Kangwon National University, Korea)
271. Yong Mu Cho(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea)
272. Yongdae Heo(KOMSCO, Korea)
273. Yongjoo Sung(Chungnam National  University, Korea)
274. YoonHee Han(Han Archive Research Institute, Korea)
275. Yoonhee Noh(Hankuk Paper Mfg. Co., Ltd., Korea)
276. Young Bok Koh(KemiraChemicals, Korea)
277. Young Chan Ko(KISTI, Korea)
278. Young Ju Cho(MOORIM P&P, Korea)
279. Young Jun Hur(Kleannara Co.,Ltd., Korea)
280. Young Jun Lee(Hansol Paper Co., Ltd, Korea, Korea)
281. Young Un Paek(Songkang Industry  INC., Korea)
282. Young Jun Seo(Sam Bo Scientific  Co.,Ltd., Korea)
283. Youngseok Kim(Samyang Corp., Korea)
284. Youngtak Chung(Jeonju Paper Corporation, Korea)
285. Yu Jeong Ha(Yuhan-Kimberly Co.,Ltd., Korea)
286. Yu Liu(Qilu University of Technology, China)
287. Yuan-Shing  Perng(National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)
288. Yuji Matsumoto(The University of Tokyo, Japan)
289. Yun Kyong Sung(Sam Bo Scientific Co.,Ltd., Korea)
290. Yung Bum Seo(Chungnam National University, Korea)
291. Yunsuk Cha(Hanchang Paper, Korea)
292. Zhu Long(Jiangnan University, China)

ppc 2016.jpg
ppc2016_2.jpg
 [접수마감] 2017년도 춘계학술논문발표회 논문접수 안내(2/19일까지)
 [참가접수 완료]Pan Pacific Conference 2016 개최 안내
이용약관 개인정보취급방침 이메일무단수집거부